| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

View
 

Apostolic United Brethren

Page history last edited by Alan Unsworth 4 years, 2 months ago

Founded:

1954

 

Founder:

Rulon C. Allred (led from 1954-1977)

 

Other Leaders:

Owen A. Allred (1977-2005)

Joseph LaMoine Jenson (2005-2014)

Lynn A. Thompson (2014-present)

 

Other Names:

Allred Group

AUB

The Work

The Group

The Priesthood

 

Unofficial Discussion Group:

http://groups.yahoo.com/group/Mormon-AUB

 

Address:

3139 West 14750 South

Bluffdale, Utah 84065

 

Membership:

7,500 - according to Anne Wilde

 

Congregations:

Bluffdale, Utah

Cedar City, Utah

Rocky Ridge, Utah

Granite Ranch, Utah

Eagle Mountain, Utah

Pinesdale, Montana

Lovell, Wyoming

Mesa, Arizona

Ozumba, Mexico

Humansville, Missouri

Dortmund, Germany

Olangapo, Philippines

 

Separations:

Apostolic United Brethren Split (Joseph B. Thompson)

Christ's Church, The Righteous Branch of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

John W. Bryant groups:

Leland Freeborn group:

     The Kingdom of God, Inc.

 

About:

 

References:

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.